Product Details
3.5 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews

TP-LINK Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable / MC100CM /(Certified Refurbished).


List Price
$37.38
Our Price
$37.01
Savings
1% OFF
* Pricing Information Updated Less Then A Minute Ago

Availability:

In Stock / Usually ships in 1-2 business days


Select Quantity:


  Add to Cart

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.
  • Number_Of_Network_rj-45_Ports - 1

  • Network_rj-45 - Yes

  • Number_Of_Sc_Ports - 1

  • Total_Number_Of_Ports - 2

Product Information   Specifications for TP-LINK Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable / MC100CM /(Certified Refurbished). Below:

Manufacturer Tp-link
Brand TP-LINK
Model MC100CM
UPC 230494832973
Item Weight 0.93 pounds
Item Size 2.87 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight 1.1 pounds
Package Size 6.61 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Units in Package 1

Join Our Community!

Like what you see? Get a FREE account and start posting, sharing, and discovering more!

Have Questions? Contact Us!

Find out the answers to your questions by contacting us. We look forward to hearing from you!